Tennis Schedule & Results

February 2019

Monday 28th January - Sunday 3rd February

Monday 28th January - Sunday 3rd February

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Brazil v Belgium
    Sabiazinho - Ginasio Presidente Tancredo Neves, Uberlandia, Brazil
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Uzbekistan v Serbia
    Saxovat Sports Servis Sport Complex, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Australia v Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Memorial Drive Tennis Club, Adelaide, Australia
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: India v Italy
    Calcutta South Club, Kolkata, India
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Czech Republic v Netherlands
    Ostravar Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Austria v Chile
    Salzburg Arena/Messezentrum Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Slovakia v Canada
    NTC Arena, Bratislava, Slovakia
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Germany v Hungary
    Fraport Arena, Frankfurt, Germany
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Switzerland v Russia
    Swiss Tennis Arena, Biel, Switzerland
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Colombia v Sweden
    Palacio de los Deportes, Bogota, Colombia
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: China v Japan
    Guangdong Olympic Sports Center Tennis Center, Guangzhou, China
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Kazakhstan v Portugal
    National Tennis Center, Astana, Kazakhstan
     

Monday 4th February - Sunday 10th February

Monday 4th February - Sunday 10th February

Monday 4th February - Sunday 10th February

Monday 4th February - Sunday 10th February

Wednesday 6th February - Wednesday 6th February

  •  
    Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group 1, Great Britain v Slovenia
    University of Bath, Bath, England
     

Thursday 7th February - Thursday 7th February

  •  
    Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group 1, Great Britain v Greece
    University of Bath, Bath, England
     

Friday 8th February - Friday 8th February

  •  
    Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group 1, Great Britain v Hungary
    University of Bath, Bath, England
     

Saturday 9th February - Sunday 10th February

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group 1st Round: Belgium v France
    Country Hall du Sart-Tilman, Liege, Belgium
     

Saturday 9th February - Sunday 10th February

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group 1st Round: Czech Republic v Romania
    Ostrava Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic
     

Saturday 9th February - Sunday 10th February

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group 1st Round: Germany v Belarus
    Volkswagen Halle Braunschweig, Braunschweig, Germany
     

Saturday 9th February - Sunday 10th February

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group 1st Round: United States v Australia
    US Cellular Arena, Asheville, North Carolina, United States of America
     

Saturday 9th February - Saturday 9th February

  •  
    Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group 1 Play Off: Great Britain v Serbia
    University of Bath, Bath, England
     

Monday 11th February - Sunday 17th February

  •  
    ATP Argentina Open
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
      Winner: Marco Cecchinato

Monday 11th February - Sunday 17th February

  •  
    ATP New York Open
    New York, United States of America
      Winner: Reilly Opelka

Monday 11th February - Sunday 17th February

  •  
    ATP ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
    Rotterdam, Netherlands
      Winner: Gael Monfils

Monday 11th February - Sunday 17th February

Sunday 17th February - Sunday 24th February

Monday 18th February - Sunday 24th February

Monday 18th February - Sunday 24th February

  •  
    ATP Delray Beach Open
    Delray Beach, Florida, United States of America
     

Monday 18th February - Sunday 24th February

Monday 18th February - Sunday 24th February

Monday 25th February - Sunday 3rd March

  • ATP Brasil Open
    Sao Paulo, Brazil
     

Monday 25th February - Sunday 3rd March

  • ATP Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
    Dubai, United Arab Emirates
     

Monday 25th February - Sunday 3rd March

  • ATP & WTA Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
    Acapulco, Mexico